Planned and Actual Tokko Naval Weapon Production, 1945-1946



ww2dbase
 Apr 1945
Actual
May 1945
Actual
Jun 1945
Actual
Apr-Jun 1945
Actual Total
Apr-Jun 1945
Planned
Jul-Sep 1945
Planned
Oct 1945-Mar 1946
Planned
Small Submarines022461420
Koryu121220441104301,000
Kairyu942741253005501,000
Kaiten664251159250  
Shinyo Type 1683162846681,2001,3501,000
Shinyo Type 5181167111459450900200
ww2dbase

Source: Steven Zaloga, Kamikaze: Japanese Special Attack Weapons 1944-45
Added By: C. Peter Chen





Did you enjoy this article? Please consider supporting us on Patreon. Even $1 per month will go a long way! Thank you.

Share this article with your friends:

 Facebook  Reddit
 Twitter  Digg
 Google+  Delicious
 StumbleUpon  


Stay updated with WW2DB:

 RSS Feeds

Posting Your Comments on this Topic

Your Name
Your Email
 Your email will not be published
Comment Type
Your Comments
Security Code
 

 

Note: We hope that visitor conversations at WW2DB will be constructive and thought-provoking. Please refrain from using strong language. HTML tags are not allowed. Your IP address will be tracked even if you remain anonymous. WW2DB site administrators reserve the right to moderate, censor, and/or remove any comment. All comment submissions will become the property of WW2DB.

Search WW2DB & Partner Sites
More on Planned and Actual Tokko Naval Weapon Production, 1945-1946
Associated Ship(s):
» Kairyu-class
» Kaiten-class
» Shinyo-class
» Type D-class



Famous WW2 Quote
"Never in the field of human conflict was so much owed by so many to so few."

Winston Churchill, on the RAF