All Ships of World War II

NameClassCountryYear of Launch
1934-class Summary Information  1934-class Destroyer  Germany    
ABSD-1  No Classification  United States    
ABSD-2  No Classification  United States    
Abukuma  Nagara-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1923  
Acavus  Rapana-class Merchant Vessel  United Kingdom    
Activity  Activity-class Escort Carrier  United Kingdom  1942  
Adelaide  Town-class Light Cruiser  Australia  1918  
Admiral Graf Spee  Deutschland-class Heavy Cruiser  Germany  1934  
Admiral Hipper  Admiral Hipper-class Heavy Cruiser  Germany  1937  
Admiral Scheer  Deutschland-class Heavy Cruiser  Germany  1933  
Adula  Rapana-class Merchant Vessel  United Kingdom    
Agano  Agano-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1941  
Akagi  Akagi-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1925  
Akashi  Akashi-class Repair Ship  Japan  1938  
Alabama  South Dakota-class Battleship  United States  1942  
Alaska  Alaska-class Large Cruiser  United States  1943  
Albacore  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Albatross  No Classification  United Kingdom    
Albert W. Grant  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Alfredo Oriani  Oriani-class Destroyer  Italy    
Algérie  Algérie-class Heavy Cruiser  France  1932  
Alpino  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy    
Altmark  No Classification  Germany    
Amagi  Unryu-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1943  
Amagiri  Fubuki-class Destroyer  Japan  1930  
Amberjack  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Ambra  Perla-class Submarine  Italy    
Ameer  Ruler-class Escort Carrier  United Kingdom  1942  
Ancon  No Classification  United States    
Ancylus  Rapana-class Merchant Vessel  United Kingdom  1935  
Angler  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Anson  King George V (1939)-class Battleship  United Kingdom    
Anticosti  Isles-class Trawler  Canada  1942  
Anzio  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Aoba  Furutaka-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1926  
Apogon  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Arashio  Asashio-class Destroyer  Japan    
Arbiter  Ruler-class Escort Carrier  United Kingdom  1943  
Archer  Archer-class Escort Carrier  United Kingdom    
Archer-Fish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Argonaut (Argonaut-class)  Argonaut-class Submarine  United States    
Argonaut (Tench-class)  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Argus  Argus-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1917  
Arisan Maru  No Classification  Japan    
Arizona  Pennsylvania-class Battleship  United States  1915  
Ark Royal  Ark Royal-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1937  
Armidale  Bathurst-class Corvette  Australia  1942  
Artigliere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy    
Asagumo  Asashio-class Destroyer  Japan    
Asama Maru  No Classification  Japan  1928  
Ascari  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1938  
Ashigara  Myoko-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1928  
Aspro  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Astoria (Cleveland-class)  Cleveland-class Light Cruiser  United States    
Astoria (New Orleans-class)  New Orleans-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1933  
Atago  Takao-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1930  
Atlanta  Atlanta-class Light Cruiser  United States  1941  
Atule  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Augusta  Northampton-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1930  
Austin  Evarts-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1942  
Australia  County-class Heavy Cruiser  Australia    
Aviere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1937  
Awa Maru  No Classification  Japan  1942  
Błyskawica  Grom-class Destroyer  Poland  1936  
Bailey  Benson-class Destroyer  United States  1941  
Balao  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Baltimore  Baltimore-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1942  
Bang  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Barb  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Barbel  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Barbero  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Barham  Queen Elizabeth-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1914  
Bashaw  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Bataan (Independence-class)  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1943  
Bataan (Tribal-class)  Tribal-class Destroyer  Australia  1944  
Batfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Baya  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Béarn  Béarn-class Aircraft Carrier  France    
Becuna  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Belfast  Town-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1938  
Bell  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Belleau Wood  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1942  
Bergall  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Bersagliere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1938  
Besugo  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Billfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Birmingham  Town-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1936  
Biscayne  Barnegat-class Seaplane Tender  United States  1941  
Bismarck  Bismarck-class Battleship  Germany  1939  
Blackfin  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Blackfish  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Blenny  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Blower  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Blueback  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Bluefish  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Bluegill  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Blücher  Admiral Hipper-class Heavy Cruiser  Germany  1937  
Boarfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Boise  Brooklyn-class Light Cruiser  United States    
Bolzano  Trento-class Heavy Cruiser  Italy  1932  
Bombardiere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy    
Bonefish  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Boston  Baltimore-class Heavy Cruiser  United States    
Bowfin  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Bream  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Bretagne  Bretagne-class Battleship  France  1913  
Brill  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Brummer  No Classification  Germany    
Bugara  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Bullhead  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Bumper  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Bunker Hill  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1942  
Burrfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Burza  Wicher-class Destroyer  Poland  1929  
Cabezon  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Cabot  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1943  
Cabrilla  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Cachalot  Cachalot-class Submarine  United States  1933  
Caiman  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
California  Tennessee-class Battleship  United States    
Camicia Nera  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1937  
Canberra (Baltimore-class)  Baltimore-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1943  
Canberra (County-class)  County-class Heavy Cruiser  Australia    
Canfield  Evarts-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1943  
Capelin  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Capitaine  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Carabiniere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1938  
Carbonero  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Carp  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Casabianca  Redoubtable-class Submarine  France  1935  
Casablanca  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Cassin Young  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Cavalla  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Centurion  King George V (1911)-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1911  
Cero  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Charles J. Badger  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Charr  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Chester  Northampton-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1929  
Chicago  Northampton-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1930  
Chikuma  Tone-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1938  
Chitose  Chitose-class Light Carrier  Japan  1936  
Chiyoda  Chitose-class Light Carrier  Japan  1936  
Chokai  Takao-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1931  
Chub  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Chuyo  Taiyo-class Escort Carrier  Japan  1939  
Cisco  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Cobia  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Cochino  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Cod  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Colbert  Suffren-class Heavy Cruiser  France  1928  
Colorado  Colorado-class Battleship  United States  1921  
Colossus  Colossus-class Light Carrier  United Kingdom  1943  
Columbia  Cleveland-class Light Cruiser  United States  1941  
Concord  Omaha-class Light Cruiser  United States  1921  
Conte di Cavour  Conte di Cavour-class Battleship  Italy  1911  
Copahee  Bogue-class Escort Carrier  United States  1941  
Corazziere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1938  
Cornwall  County-class Heavy Cruiser  United Kingdom  1926  
Corregidor  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Corsaro  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy    
Corvina  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Cossack  Tribal-class Destroyer  United Kingdom  1937  
Cotten  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Courageous  Courageous-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom    
Cowpens  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1943  
Craven  Gridley-class Destroyer  United States  1937  
Crevalle  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Croaker  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Cumberland  County-class Heavy Cruiser  United Kingdom  1926  
Cummings  Mahan-class Destroyer  United States  1935  
Cuttlefish  Cachalot-class Submarine  United States  1933  
Dace  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Daihatsu-class Summary Information  Daihatsu-class Landing Craft  Japan    
Daly  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Danae  Danae-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1918  
Darter  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
De Grasse  De Grasse-class Light Cruiser  France  1946  
Delhi  Danae-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1918  
Dentuda  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Denver  Cleveland-class Light Cruiser  United States  1942  
Detroit  Omaha-class Light Cruiser  United States  1922  
Deutschland  Deutschland-class Heavy Cruiser  Germany  1931  
Devilfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Devonshire  County-class Heavy Cruiser  United Kingdom  1927  
Dianthus  Flower-class Corvette  United Kingdom  1940  
Doherty  Evarts-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1942  
Dolphin  Dolphin-class Submarine  United States    
Doneff  Evarts-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1942  
Dorado  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Dorsetshire  County-class Heavy Cruiser  United Kingdom  1929  
Dragon  Danae-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1917  
Dragonet  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Drayton  Mahan-class Destroyer  United States  1936  
Drum  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1941  
Duguay-Trouin  Duguay-Trouin-class Light Cruiser  France  1923  
Duke of York  King George V (1939)-class Battleship  United Kingdom    
Dunkerque  Dunkerque-class Battleship  France  1935  
Dupleix  Suffren-class Heavy Cruiser  France  1930  
Duquesne  Duquesne-class Heavy Cruiser  France  1925  
Eagle  Eagle-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1918  
Edinburgh  Town-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1938  
Effingham  Hawkins-class Heavy Cruiser  United Kingdom  1921  
Ellet  Benham-class Destroyer  United States  1938  
Elli  Zhaohe-class Protected Cruiser  Greece  1913  
Emden  Emden-class Light Cruiser  Germany  1925  
Émile Bertin  Émile Bertin-class Light Cruiser  France  1933  
Engstrom  Evarts-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1942  
Enterprise  Yorktown-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1936  
Escolar  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Essex  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1942  
Exeter  York-class Heavy Cruiser  United Kingdom  1928  
Express  E-class Destroyer  United Kingdom  1934  
Fairmile D-class Summary Information  Fairmile D-class Motor Torpedo Boat  United Kingdom    
Farragut  Farragut-class Destroyer  United States  1934  
Fieberling  Buckley-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1944  
Finback  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1941  
Fiume  Zara-class Heavy Cruiser  Italy    
Flasher  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Flier  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Flounder  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Flying Fish  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1941  
Foch  Suffren-class Heavy Cruiser  France  1929  
Formidable  Illustrious-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1939  
Fox  Clemson-class Destroyer  United States  1919  
Franklin  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1943  
Fuciliere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1938  
Furious  Courageous-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1916  
Furutaka  Furutaka-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1925  
Fuso  Fuso-class Battleship  Japan  1914  
Gabilan  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Gar  Tambor-class Submarine  United States  1940  
Garland  G-class Destroyer  Poland  1935  
Gato  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Geniere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1938  
Georges Leygues  La Galissonnière-class Light Cruiser  France  1936  
Gilmore  Evarts-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1942  
Giosuè Carducci  Oriani-class Destroyer  Italy    
Giulio Cesare  Conte di Cavour-class Battleship  Italy  1911  
Glasgow  Town-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1936  
Gloire  La Galissonnière-class Light Cruiser  France    
Glorious  Courageous-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1916  
Glory  Colossus-class Light Carrier  United Kingdom  1943  
Gneisenau  Gneisenau-class Battlecruiser  Germany  1936  
Golet  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Gorizia  Zara-class Heavy Cruiser  Italy  1930  
Graf Zeppelin  Graf Zeppelin-class Aircraft Carrier  Germany  1938  
Grampus  Tambor-class Submarine  United States  1940  
Granatiere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy  1938  
Graph  Type VII-class Submarine  United Kingdom    
Grayback  Tambor-class Submarine  United States  1941  
Grayling  Tambor-class Submarine  United States    
Grayson  Gleaves-class Destroyer  United States  1940  
Greenling  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Grenadier  Tambor-class Submarine  United States    
Gridley  Gridley-class Destroyer  United States  1936  
Grom  Grom-class Destroyer  Poland  1936  
Grouper  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Growler  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Grunion  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1941  
Guam  Alaska-class Large Cruiser  United States  1943  
Guardfish  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Guavina  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Gudgeon  Tambor-class Submarine  United States    
Guitarro  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Gulland  Isles-class Trawler  United Kingdom  1943  
Gunnel  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Gurnard  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Ha-101  Type SS-class Submarine  Japan  1944  
Ha-102  Type SS-class Submarine  Japan  1944  
Ha-104  Type SS-class Submarine  Japan  1944  
Ha-19  Type A-class Midget Submarine  Japan    
Hackleback  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Haddo  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Haddock  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Haguro  Myoko-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1928  
Haichen  Hairong-class Protected Cruiser  China    
Haichou  Hairong-class Protected Cruiser  China  1897  
Haiqi  Haitien-class Protected Cruiser  China    
Hairong  Hairong-class Protected Cruiser  China  1897  
Hake  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Hakusan Maru  No Classification  Japan  1918  
Halibut  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Hamakaze  Kagero-class Destroyer  Japan    
Hamilton  Wickes-class Destroyer  United States  1919  
Hammann  Sims-class Destroyer  United States  1939  
Hammerhead  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Hancock  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1944  
Harder  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Hardhead  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Haruna  Kongo-class Battleship  Japan  1913  
Hatsuzakura  Tachibana-class Destroyer  Japan    
Hawkbill  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Helena (Baltimore-class)  Baltimore-class Heavy Cruiser  United States    
Helena (Saint Louis-class)  Saint Louis-class Light Cruiser  United States  1939  
Helm  Bagley-class Destroyer  United States  1937  
Henley  Bagley-class Destroyer  United States  1937  
Hermes  Hermes-class Light Carrier  United Kingdom  1919  
Herring  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Hiei  Kongo-class Battleship  Japan    
Hikawa Maru  No Classification  Japan  1929  
Hiryu  Soryu-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1937  
Hiyo  Hiyo-class Escort Carrier  Japan  1941  
Hobart  Leander-class Light Cruiser  Australia    
Hoe  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Holland  Holland-class Submarine Tender  United States  1926  
Honolulu  Brooklyn-class Light Cruiser  United States    
Hood  Admiral-class Battlecruiser  United Kingdom  1918  
Hornet (Essex-class)  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1943  
Hornet (Yorktown-class)  Yorktown-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1940  
Hosho  Hosho-class Light Carrier  Japan  1921  
Houston  Northampton-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1929  
Howe  King George V (1939)-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1940  
Hulbert  Clemson-class Destroyer  United States  1919  
Hull  Farragut-class Destroyer  United States  1934  
Hyuga  Ise-class Battleship  Japan  1917  
I-369  Type D1-class Submarine  Japan  1944  
I-400  I-400-class Submarine  Japan    
I-401  I-400-class Submarine  Japan    
I-402  I-400-class Submarine  Japan    
I-52  C3-class Submarine  Japan    
I-53  C3-class Submarine  Japan    
I-58  Type B3-class Submarine  Japan  1944  
I-68 / I-168  Kaidai-class Submarine  Japan  1934  
Ibuki  Ibuki-class Light Carrier  Japan  1943  
Icefish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Ikazuchi  Akatsuki-class Destroyer  Japan  1932  
Illustrious  Illustrious-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1939  
Ilmarinen  Väinämöinen-class Coastal Defense Ship  Finland  1931  
Impero  Vittorio Veneto-class Battleship  Italy  1939  
Independence  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1942  
Indiana  South Dakota-class Battleship  United States  1941  
Indianapolis  Portland-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1931  
Indomitable  Illustrious-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1940  
Intrepid  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1943  
Iowa  Iowa-class Battleship  United States  1942  
Irako  No Classification  Japan  1941  
Iride  Perla-class Submarine  Italy  1936  
Irwin  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Ise  Ise-class Battleship  Japan  1916  
Isherwood  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Isuzu  Nagara-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1921  
Itsukushima  No Classification  Japan  1929  
Iwate  Izumo-class Armored Cruiser  Japan  1900  
Izumo  Izumo-class Armored Cruiser  Japan  1898  
Jack  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Jallao  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Jean Bart  Richelieu-class Battleship  France  1940  
Jean de Vienne  La Galissonnière-class Light Cruiser  France  1935  
Jeanne d'Arc  Jeanne d'Arc-class Light Cruiser  France    
Jintsu  Sendai-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1923  
Johnston  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Juneau  Atlanta-class Light Cruiser  United States  1941  
Junyo  Hiyo-class Escort Carrier  Japan  1941  
Kaga  Kaga-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1921  
Kaganovich  Kirov-class Light Cruiser  Russia  1944  
Kairyu-class Summary Information  Kairyu-class Midget Submarine  Japan    
Kaiten-class Summary Information  Kaiten-class Midget Submarine  Japan    
Kaiyo  Kaiyo-class Escort Carrier  Japan  1938  
Kako  Furutaka-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1925  
Kalinin  Kirov-class Light Cruiser  Russia  1942  
Karlsruhe  K-class Light Cruiser  Germany  1927  
Kashi  Momo-class Destroyer  Japan  1916  
Kashii  Katori-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1941  
Kashima  Katori-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1939  
Katori  Katori-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1939  
Katsuragi  Unryu-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1943  
Kelly  K-class Destroyer  United Kingdom  1938  
Kembu Maru  No Classification  Japan    
Kete  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Kikuzuki  Mutsuki-class Destroyer  Japan  1926  
Kilkis  Mississippi-class Battleship  Greece    
Kimberly  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Kinai Maru  No Classification  Japan    
King George V  King George V (1939)-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1939  
Kingfish  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Kinu  Nagara-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1922  
Kinugasa  Furutaka-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1926  
Kirishima  Kongo-class Battleship  Japan  1913  
Kirov  Kirov-class Light Cruiser  Russia  1936  
Kiso  Kuma-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1920  
Kitakami  Kuma-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1920  
Kitty Hawk  Kitty Hawk-class Merchant Vessel  United States  1932  
Kongo  Kongo-class Battleship  Japan  1913  
Kraken  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Kuma  Kuma-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1919  
Kumano  Mogami-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1936  
Kyne  Cannon-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1943  
Köln  K-class Light Cruiser  Germany  1928  
Königsberg  K-class Light Cruiser  Germany  1927  
La Galissonnière  La Galissonnière-class Light Cruiser  France    
La Motte-Picquet  Duguay-Trouin-class Light Cruiser  France  1924  
Laffey (Allen M. Sumner-class)  Allen M. Sumner-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Laffey (Benson-class)  Benson-class Destroyer  United States  1941  
Lagarto  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Lamprey  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Lanciere  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy    
Langley (Independence-class)  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1943  
Langley (Langley-class)  Langley-class Seaplane Tender  United States    
Lansdowne  Gleaves-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Lapon  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Lardner  Gleaves-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Lawrence  Clemson-class Destroyer  United States  1920  
LCI(L)-class Summary Information  LCI(L)-class Landing Ship  United States    
LCVP-class Summary Information  LCVP-class Landing Craft  United States    
Legionaro  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy    
Leipzig  Leipzig-class Light Cruiser  Germany  1929  
Lemnos  Mississippi-class Battleship  Greece  1905  
Leutze  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Lexington (Essex-class)  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1942  
Lexington (Lexington-class)  Lexington-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1925  
Liberty-class Summary Information  Liberty-class Merchant Vessel  United States    
Ling  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Lionfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Littorio  Vittorio Veneto-class Battleship  Italy  1937  
Lizardfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Loggerhead  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
London  County-class Heavy Cruiser  United Kingdom  1927  
Long Island  Long Island-class Escort Carrier  United States  1940  
Lorraine  Bretagne-class Battleship  France  1913  
Louisville  Northampton-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1930  
LST-1  LST-class Landing Ship  United States  1942  
LST-412  LST-class Landing Ship  United Kingdom  1942  
Luce  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Macabi  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Mackerel  Mackerel-class Submarine  United States    
Mahan  Mahan-class Destroyer  United States  1935  
Makin Island  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1944  
Malaya  Queen Elizabeth-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1915  
Manila Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Manta  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Mapiro  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Marblehead  Omaha-class Light Cruiser  United States  1923  
Marcus Island  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Marlin  Mackerel-class Submarine  United States  1941  
Marseillaise  La Galissonnière-class Light Cruiser  France  1935  
Maryland  Colorado-class Battleship  United States    
Mason  Evarts-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1943  
Massachusetts  South Dakota-class Battleship  United States  1941  
Matsu  Matsu-class Destroyer  Japan  1944  
Mauritius  Crown Colony-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1939  
Maury  Gridley-class Destroyer  United States  1938  
Maxim Gorkiy  Kirov-class Light Cruiser  Russia  1938  
Maya  Takao-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1930  
McCall  Gridley-class Destroyer  United States  1937  
McDougal  Porter-class Destroyer  United States    
McFarland  Clemson-class Destroyer  United States  1920  
Memphis  Omaha-class Light Cruiser  United States  1924  
Menhaden  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Mero  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1945  
Miami  Cleveland-class Light Cruiser  United States  1942  
Michishio  Asashio-class Destroyer  Japan  1937  
Mikuma  Mogami-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1934  
Milfoil  Flower-class Corvette  United Kingdom  1942  
Milwaukee  Omaha-class Light Cruiser  United States  1921  
Minegumo  Asashio-class Destroyer  Japan  1938  
Mingo  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Minneapolis  New Orleans-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1933  
Mississippi  New Mexico-class Battleship  United States    
Missouri  Iowa-class Battleship  United States  1944  
Mitragliero  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy    
Mogami  Mogami-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1934  
Molotov  Kirov-class Light Cruiser  Russia  1939  
Monaghan  Farragut-class Destroyer  United States  1935  
Montcalm  La Galissonnière-class Light Cruiser  France  1935  
Monterey  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1943  
Montevideo Maru  No Classification  Japan    
Montpelier  Cleveland-class Light Cruiser  United States  1942  
Moray  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Mugford  Bagley-class Destroyer  United States  1936  
Murasame  Shiratsuyu-class Destroyer  Japan  1937  
Musashi  Yamato-class Battleship  Japan  1940  
Muskallunge  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Mutsu  Nagato-class Battleship  Japan  1920  
Mutsuki  Mutsuki-class Destroyer  Japan  1926  
Myoko  Myoko-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1927  
Nachi  Myoko-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1927  
Nagara  Nagara-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1922  
Nagato  Nagato-class Battleship  Japan  1919  
Nagatsuki  Mutsuki-class Destroyer  Japan  1927  
Naka  Sendai-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1925  
Narwhal  Narwhal-class Submarine  United States    
Nashville  Brooklyn-class Light Cruiser  United States  1937  
Natoma Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Natori  Nagara-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1922  
Nautilus  Narwhal-class Submarine  United States  1930  
Nehenta Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States    
Nevada  Nevada-class Battleship  United States  1914  
New Jersey  Iowa-class Battleship  United States  1942  
New Mexico  New Mexico-class Battleship  United States  1917  
New York  New York-class Battleship  United States  1912  
Newcastle  Town-class Light Cruiser  United Kingdom  1936  
Ninghai  Ninghai-class Light Cruiser  China  1931  
Nisshin  Nisshin-class Seaplane Carrier  Japan  1939  
No. 101/103-class Summary Information  No. 101/103-class Landing Ship  Japan    
North Carolina  North Carolina-class Battleship  United States  1940  
Noshiro  Agano-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1942  
Nymphe  No Classification  Germany    
Nürnberg  Leipzig-class Light Cruiser  Germany  1934  
O'Brien  Sims-class Destroyer  United States  1939  
Oberon  O-class Submarine  United Kingdom  1926  
Oi  Kuma-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1920  
Oklahoma  Nevada-class Battleship  United States    
Ommaney Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Onami  Yugumo-class Destroyer  Japan    
Oregon  Indiana-class Battleship  United States  1893  
Orion  No Classification  Germany    
Orzel  Orzel-class Submarine  Poland  1938  
Oshio  Asashio-class Destroyer  Japan    
Oyodo  Oyodo-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1942  
Paddle  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Pampanito  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Panay  No Classification  United States    
Papanikolis  Katsonis-class Submarine  Greece    
Parche  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Pargo  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Pasadena  Cleveland-class Light Cruiser  United States    
Pennsylvania  Pennsylvania-class Battleship  United States  1915  
Pensacola  Pensacola-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1929  
Perch (Balao-class)  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Perch (Porpoise-class)  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States  1936  
Permit  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States  1936  
Perth  Leander-class Light Cruiser  Australia  1934  
Peto  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Petrof Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1944  
Philip  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Phoenix  Brooklyn-class Light Cruiser  United States  1938  
Pickerel  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States  1936  
Picking  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Picuda  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Pike  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States    
Pilotfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Pinghai  Ninghai-class Light Cruiser  China  1935  
Pintado  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Pipefish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Piper  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Piranha  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Plaice  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Plunger  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States    
Pogy  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Pola  Zara-class Heavy Cruiser  Italy    
Pollack  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States  1936  
Pomfret  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Pomodon  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Pompano  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States    
Pompon  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Porpoise  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States    
Porter  Porter-class Destroyer  United States  1935  
Preston (Fletcher-class)  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Preston (Mahan-class)  Mahan-class Destroyer  United States  1936  
Prichett  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Primauguet  Duguay-Trouin-class Light Cruiser  France    
Prince of Wales  King George V (1939)-class Battleship  United Kingdom    
Princeton  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1942  
Pringle  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Prinz Eugen  Admiral Hipper-class Heavy Cruiser  Germany    
Provence  Bretagne-class Battleship  France  1913  
PT-class Summary Information  PT-class Motor Torpedo Boat  United States    
Puffer  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Queen Elizabeth  Queen Elizabeth-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1913  
Queen Elizabeth  No Classification  United Kingdom  1938  
Queen Mary  No Classification  United Kingdom  1934  
Queenfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Quillback  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Quincy (Baltimore-class)  Baltimore-class Heavy Cruiser  United States    
Quincy (New Orleans-class)  New Orleans-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1935  
R-1  R-class Submarine  United States  1918  
R-14  R-class Submarine  United States    
R-5  R-class Submarine  United States  1918  
R-7  R-class Submarine  United States    
Raleigh  Omaha-class Light Cruiser  United States    
Rall  Evarts-class Destroyer Escort  United States  1943  
Ralph Talbot  Bagley-class Destroyer  United States  1936  
Randolph  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1944  
Ranger  Ranger-class Aircraft Carrier  United States    
Rasher  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Raton  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Rawalpindi  R-class Merchant Vessel  United Kingdom  1925  
Ray  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Razorback  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Redfin  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Redfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Renown  Renown-class Battlecruiser  United Kingdom    
Renraku-tei-class Summary Information  Renraku-tei-class Motor Torpedo Boat  Japan    
Renshaw  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Repulse  Renown-class Battlecruiser  United Kingdom    
Resolution  Revenge-class Battleship  United Kingdom    
Reuben James  Clemson-class Destroyer  United States  1919  
Richelieu  Richelieu-class Battleship  France  1939  
Ro-58  Type L3-class Submarine  Japan  1922  
Robalo  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Rock  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Rodney  Nelson-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1925  
Roma  Vittorio Veneto-class Battleship  Italy  1940  
Roncador  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Ronquil  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Royal Sovereign  Revenge-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1915  
Runner (Gato-class)  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Runner (Tench-class)  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Ryuho  Ryuho-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1933  
Ryujo  Ryujo-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1931  
S-18  S-class Submarine  United States  1920  
S-23  S-class Submarine  United States  1920  
S-26  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-27  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-28  S-class Submarine  United States  1922  
S-30  S-class Submarine  United States  1918  
S-31  S-class Submarine  United States  1918  
S-32  S-class Submarine  United States  1919  
S-33  S-class Submarine  United States  1918  
S-34  S-class Submarine  United States  1919  
S-35  S-class Submarine  United States  1919  
S-36  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-37  S-class Submarine  United States  1919  
S-38  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-39  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-40  S-class Submarine  United States  1921  
S-41  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-42  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-43  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-44  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-45  S-class Submarine  United States  1923  
S-46  S-class Submarine  United States  1923  
S-47  S-class Submarine  United States    
S-7  Srednyaya-class Submarine  Russia  1937  
Sable  No Classification  United States  1923  
Saginaw Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States    
Sailfish  Sargo-class Submarine  United States    
Saint Louis  Saint Louis-class Light Cruiser  United States  1938  
Saint Paul  Baltimore-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1944  
Sakawa  Agano-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1944  
Salmon  Salmon-class Submarine  United States  1937  
Salt Lake City  Pensacola-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1929  
San Diego  Atlanta-class Light Cruiser  United States  1941  
San Francisco  New Orleans-class Heavy Cruiser  United States    
San Jacinto  Independence-class Light Carrier  United States  1943  
San Juan  Atlanta-class Light Cruiser  United States  1941  
Sanborn  Haskell-class Attack Transport  United States  1944  
Sand Lance  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Saratoga  Lexington-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1925  
Sargent Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1944  
Sargo  Sargo-class Submarine  United States  1938  
Saufley  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Saury  Sargo-class Submarine  United States    
Savo Island  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Sawfish  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Scabbardfish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Scamp  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Scharnhorst  Gneisenau-class Battlecruiser  Germany  1936  
Schlesien  Deutschland-class Battleship  Germany  1906  
Schleswig-Holstein  Deutschland-class Battleship  Germany  1906  
Schnellboot-class Summary Information  Schnellboot-class Motor Torpedo Boat  Germany    
Scirè  Adua-class Submarine  Italy  1938  
Scorpion  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Sculpin  Sargo-class Submarine  United States    
Sea Cat  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Sea Devil  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Sea Dog  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Sea Fox  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Sea Owl  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Sea Poacher  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Sea Robin  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Seadragon  Sargo-class Submarine  United States    
Seahorse  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Seal  Salmon-class Submarine  United States  1937  
Sealion (Balao-class)  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Sealion (Sargo-class)  Sargo-class Submarine  United States  1939  
Searaven  Sargo-class Submarine  United States  1939  
Seawolf  Sargo-class Submarine  United States    
Segundo  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Seisho Maru  No Classification  Japan  1918  
Sendai  Sendai-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1923  
Sennet  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Settsu  Kawachi-class Battleship  Japan  1911  
Shad  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Shamrock Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1944  
Shark (Balao-class)  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Shark (Porpoise-class)  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States  1935  
ShCh-205  Shchuka-class Submarine  Russia  1934  
ShCh-307  Shchuka-class Submarine  Russia  1934  
ShCh-317  Shchuka-class Submarine  Russia  1935  
ShCh-320  Shchuka-class Submarine  Russia  1935  
ShCh-324  Shchuka-class Submarine  Russia  1935  
ShCh-401  Shchuka-class Submarine  Russia  1935  
Shigure  Shiratsuyu-class Destroyer  Japan  1936  
Shimakaze  Shimakaze-class Destroyer  Japan  1942  
Shinano  Shinano-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1944  
Shinyo  Shinyo-class Escort Carrier  Japan    
Shinyo Maru  No Classification  Japan    
Shinyo-class Summary Information  Shinyo-class Motor Torpedo Boat  Japan    
Shoho  Zuiho-class Light Carrier  Japan  1935  
Shokaku  Shokaku-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1939  
Silversides  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Sims  Sims-class Destroyer  United States  1939  
Skate  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Skipjack  Salmon-class Submarine  United States  1937  
Smalley  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Snapper  Salmon-class Submarine  United States    
Snook  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Sokrushitelnyi  Gnevny-class Destroyer  Russia  1936  
Soryu  Soryu-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1935  
South Dakota  South Dakota-class Battleship  United States  1941  
Soya  No Classification  Japan  1937  
Spadefish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Spearfish  Sargo-class Submarine  United States    
Spencer  Treasury-class USCG Cutter  United States  1937  
Spikefish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Spot  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Springer  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Sproston  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Steamer Bay  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1944  
Steelhead  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Sterlet  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Stickleback  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Stingray  Salmon-class Submarine  United States    
Stord  S-class Destroyer  Norway  1943  
Strasbourg  Dunkerque-class Battleship  France  1936  
Stuart  Scott-class Destroyer  Australia  1918  
Sturgeon  Salmon-class Submarine  United States    
Suffren  Suffren-class Heavy Cruiser  France    
Sunfish (Gato-class)  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Sunfish (S-class)  S-class Submarine  United Kingdom  1936  
Suzukaze  Shiratsuyu-class Destroyer  Japan    
Suzuya  Mogami-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1934  
Swordfish  Sargo-class Submarine  United States    
Sydney  Leander-class Light Cruiser  Australia  1934  
Taiho  Taiho-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1943  
Taiyo  Taiyo-class Escort Carrier  Japan  1940  
Takao  Takao-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1930  
Takasago Maru  No Classification  Japan    
Tama  Kuma-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1920  
Tambor  Tambor-class Submarine  United States    
Tang  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1943  
Tanikaze  Kagero-class Destroyer  Japan  1940  
Tarpon  Porpoise-class Submarine  United States    
Tatsuta  Tenryu-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1918  
Tatsuta Maru  No Classification  Japan  1929  
Tautog  Tambor-class Submarine  United States  1940  
Tench  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Tennessee  Tennessee-class Battleship  United States    
Tenryu  Tenryu-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1918  
Texas  New York-class Battleship  United States  1912  
Thorn  Gleaves-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
Thornback  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Thornycroft-class Summary Information  Thornycroft-class Motor Launch  United Kingdom    
Threadfin  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Thresher  Tambor-class Submarine  United States    
Thunderbolt  T-class Submarine  United Kingdom  1938  
Ticonderoga  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1944  
Tigrone  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Tilefish  Balao-class Submarine  United States    
Tinosa  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Tirante  Tench-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Tirpitz  Bismarck-class Battleship  Germany  1939  
Tone  Tone-class Heavy Cruiser  Japan  1937  
Tongji  Tongji-class Light Cruiser  China    
Torsk  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Tourville  Duquesne-class Heavy Cruiser  France    
Toyama Maru  No Classification  Japan    
Tranquility  Haven-class Hospital Ship  United States  1944  
Trento  Trento-class Heavy Cruiser  Italy  1927  
Trepang  Balao-class Submarine  United States  1944  
Tribune  T-class Submarine  United Kingdom  1938  
Trieste  Trento-class Heavy Cruiser  Italy  1926  
Trigger  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Trillium  Flower-class Corvette  Canada  1940  
Triton  Tambor-class Submarine  United States    
Trout  Tambor-class Submarine  United States    
Trutta  Tench-class Submarine  United States    
Tsushima Maru  No Classification  Japan    
Tucker  Mahan-class Destroyer  United States  1936  
Tullibee  Gato-class Submarine  United States    
Tuna  Tambor-class Submarine  United States    
Tunny  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Tuscaloosa  New Orleans-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1933  
Type B-class Summary Information  Type B-class Midget Submarine  Japan    
Type C-class Summary Information  Type C-class Midget Submarine  Japan    
Type D-class Summary Information  Type D-class Midget Submarine  Japan    
Type XXVII-class Summary Information  Type XXVII-class Midget Submarine  Germany    
U-166  IXC-class Submarine  Germany    
U-175  IXC-class Submarine  Germany    
U-27  Type VII-class Submarine  Germany  1936  
U-36  Type VII-class Submarine  Germany  1936  
U-47  Type VII-class Submarine  Germany    
U-505  IXC-class Submarine  Germany    
U-52  Type VII-class Submarine  Germany  1938  
U-530  IXC-class Submarine  Germany  1942  
U-537  IXC-class Submarine  Germany    
U-576  Type VII-class Submarine  Germany  1941  
U-869  IXC-class Submarine  Germany  1943  
U-977  Type VII-class Submarine  Germany  1943  
Unryu  Unryu-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1943  
Unyo  Taiyo-class Escort Carrier  Japan  1939  
Valiant  Queen Elizabeth-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1914  
Vampire  V and W-class Destroyer  Australia  1917  
Velite  Soldati-class Destroyer  Italy    
Vendetta  V and W-class Destroyer  Australia  1917  
Victorious  Illustrious-class Aircraft Carrier  United Kingdom  1939  
Victory-class Summary Information  Victory-class Merchant Vessel  United States    
Vincennes  New Orleans-class Heavy Cruiser  United States  1936  
Vincenzo Gioberti  Oriani-class Destroyer  Italy    
Vittorio Alfieri  Oriani-class Destroyer  Italy    
Vittorio Veneto  Vittorio Veneto-class Battleship  Italy  1937  
Voroshilov  Kirov-class Light Cruiser  Russia  1937  
Väinämöinen  Väinämöinen-class Coastal Defense Ship  Finland  1932  
Wahoo  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Wake Island  Casablanca-class Escort Carrier  United States  1943  
Waller  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Ward  Wickes-class Destroyer  United States    
Warspite  Queen Elizabeth-class Battleship  United Kingdom  1913  
Washington  North Carolina-class Battleship  United States  1940  
Wasp (Essex-class)  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1943  
Wasp (Wasp-class)  Wasp-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1939  
Waterhen  V and W-class Destroyer  Australia  1918  
Wedderburn  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1943  
West Virginia  Colorado-class Battleship  United States    
Westcott  V and W-class Destroyer  United Kingdom  1918  
Whale  Gato-class Submarine  United States  1942  
Whitehall  V and W-class Destroyer  United Kingdom  1919  
Wickes  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Wilhelm Gustloff  No Classification  Germany    
Wisconsin  Iowa-class Battleship  United States  1943  
Wolverine  No Classification  United States    
Yahagi  Agano-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1942  
Yamagumo  Asashio-class Destroyer  Japan  1938  
Yamashiro  Fuso-class Battleship  Japan  1915  
Yamato  Yamato-class Battleship  Japan  1940  
Yingrui  Zhaohe-class Protected Cruiser  China  1911  
Yorktown (Essex-class)  Essex-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1943  
Yorktown (Yorktown-class)  Yorktown-class Aircraft Carrier  United States  1936  
Young  Fletcher-class Destroyer  United States  1942  
Yubari  Yubari-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1923  
Yugure  Hatsuharu-class Destroyer  Japan    
Yukikaze  Kagero-class Destroyer  Japan  1939  
Yura  Nagara-class Light Cruiser  Japan  1922  
Yuzuki  Mutsuki-class Destroyer  Japan  1927  
Zara  Zara-class Heavy Cruiser  Italy  1930  
Zhaohe  Zhaohe-class Protected Cruiser  China  1911  
Zuiho  Zuiho-class Light Carrier  Japan  1936  
Zuikaku  Shokaku-class Aircraft Carrier  Japan  1939  



Search WW2DB & Partner Sites


Famous WW2 Quote
"An appeaser is one who feeds a crocodile, hoping it will eat him last."

Winston Churchill